Current Route Status

Strathmore In Town

S-01 Run 1 Danielle
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-02 Run 1 Kevin
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-02 Run 2 Kevin
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-03 Run 1 Candess
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-03 Run 2 Candess
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-04 Run 1 Jeanette
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-04 Run 2 Jeanette
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-05 Run 1 Jesse
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-05 Run 2 Jesse
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-06 Run 1 Darriel
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-06 Run 2 Darriel
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-07 Run 1 Susan
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-07 Run 2 Susan
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-08 Run 1 Tracy V
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-08 Run 2 Tracy V
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-09 Run 1 Amber
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-09 Run 2 Amber
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-10 International Hank
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM
S-11 Strive Tracy C
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:47 PM

Strathmore Out of Town

SM-01 - Ron K
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-02 - Suzie
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-03 - Dave
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-04 - Nicola
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-05 - Teresa
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-06 - Adriana
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-07 - Debbie J
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-08 - Lori
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-09 - Fred
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-10 - Lesley
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-11 - Marilyn
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-12 - Vicki
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-13 - Chelsea
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
SM-14 - Lindsay
Not Running
Updated: Mar 15 at 7:49 PM
Results for the 2017 School Board of Trustee Election |

Results for the 2017 School Board of Trustee Election

For Immediate Release - Tuesday, October 17, 2017 - Golden Hills School Division is pleased to announce the Board Trustees

Ward 1 Three Hills, Torrington, Huxley, Trochu and Area – Barry Kletke – Incumbent - Acclaimed

Ward 2 Acme, Carbon, Linden and area –  James Northcott - Acclaimed

Ward 3 Drumheller – Justin Bolin -Elected

Ward 4 Strathmore (2 Vacancies) – Robert Pirie – Acclaimed

Ward 4 Strathmore (2 Vacancies) – Jennifer Mertz – Acclaimed

Ward 5 Carseland, Gleichen, Cluny, Hussar, Rockyford, Standard and area – Laurie Huntley - Acclaimed